Horse Racing Results Sunday 25 June 2017

Coffs Harbour

1 Brown & Hurley Mdn Plate 810m 11 2 4 1
2 Momentum Financial Mdn Hcp 1215m 3 1 6 12
3 Shane Capararo Mdn Hcp 1215m 5 6 8 12
4 Nolan Partners Mdn Plate 1615m 14 2 12 1
5 Diggers Tavern Hcp 2015m 6 3 10 4
6 T. G. Jung Quarries Hcp (C2) 810m 3 4 6 11
7 Saddleton Automatics Hcp (C1) 1415m 12 11 7 5
8 Kerry Albert & Co Hcp (C1) 1415m
9 Fuji Xerox Business Ctre-Bm65 1315m
10 Pure Sleep Services (Bm65) 1012m

Coonamble

1 Mdn Plate 1600m 9 8 2 4
2 2yo Hcp 1100m 1 10 8 9
3 Mdn Hcp 1200m 14 1 5 12
4 Hcp (C1) 1300m 4 3 6 9
5 Hcp (C1) 1300m
6 Hcp (C3) 1100m
7 Coonamble Cannonball Hcp 1100m
8 (Bm60) 1600m

Gold Coast

1 Farewell Tricky Mdn Hcp 900m 3 10 6 5
2 Happy Birthday Gina Mdn Hcp 900m 4 15 6 2
3 Sky Racing Hcp 1100m 4 7 1 5
4 John Walder Memorial (Bm70) 2400m 11 3 10 9
5 Trackside Tapas Plate (C1) 1800m
6 Sky Racing Hcp (C2) 1400m
7 Skyline Restaurant Hcp (C3) 1200m
8 Melb Cup 2017 @ Gctc Hcp (C3) 1200m

Julia Creek

1 Mdn Plate 1100m 5 1 3 4
2 (Bm65) 1100m 2 6 3 5
3 Hcp (Cl B) 1200m 4 7 3 1
4 (Bm50) 1350m 9 1 4 5
5 Open Hcp 1350m 2 4 6 5

Kalgoorlie

1 Kalsec/Creative Business-Bm70+ 1400m
2 Inner City Catering Mdn 1200m
3 Goldfields Pest Control-Bm70+ 1760m
4 Ivan Vukovic Hcp (C5) 1400m
5 Mister Signs (Bm58+) 1200m
6 Hampton Mining Hcp (C2) 1100m
7 Fyson Associates Hcp (C2) 1760m

Port Augusta

1 Adelaide Galvanising Mdn Plate 1498m 2 7 1 4
2 Macumba Station Mdn Plate 1100m 4 9 8 10
3 Nonning Pastoral Company-Bm56 1200m 4 3 6 2
4 Mahanewo Proprietors (Bm72) 1396m 3 4 1 2
5 McDouall Peak Pty Ltd (Bm56) 1396m
6 Wirrealpa Station (Bm64) 1100m
7 Billa Kalina Squatter's Cup 1867m
8 C K Oldfield Memorial (Bm60) 1600m

Racing.com Park Syn

1 J.E.H Spencer Mem Stpl (Bm125) 3200m 6 1 8 2
2 E-Cycle Solutions Mdn Hrdl 3200m 10 3 5 11
3 Mj Bourke Hrdl 3200m 2 9 8 1
4 Racing.Com Mdn Plate 1200m 11 6 10 5
5 John Fulton Memorial (Bm64) 1200m
6 Polytrack (Bm64) 1000m
7 9 Mile Fresh (Bm70) 1400m
8 Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64) 1600m

Sha Tin

1 Topaz Hcp (C5) 1400m
2 Lapis Lazuli Hcp (C4) 1000m
3 The Premier Plate 1800m
4 Amethyst Hcp (C3) 1200m
5 Ruby Hcp (C4) 1200m
6 Sapphire Hcp (C4) 1400m
7 The Premier Cup 1400m
8 Jasper Hcp (C3) 1600m
9 Amber Hcp (C2) 1200m
10 Emerald Hcp (C3) 1400m

Te Aroha

1 V & F Matijasevich R-Opn Hrdl 3100m
2 New World Morrinsv. Mdn Hrdl 3100m
3 Waihou Tavern Mdn Hrdl 3100m
4 Glen Armstrong Builders 2yo 1000m
5 S Lunjevich Contracting (Bm65) 2200m
6 Karl Davis Bayleys R/E (Bm75) 2200m
7 F & A Matijasevich R-Opn Stpl 3500m
8 Mlaadi Laurich Mdn 1400m
9 Dave,fred/Michael Laurich-Bm65 1600m

Warrnambool

1 Richardson & Dennis Ins Mdn 1200m 8 11 6 4
2 Mark Struth Signs Mdn Plate 1400m 4 12 3 5
3 Bowman Financial Services Mdn 1700m 8 4 18 12
4 Eresources (Bm58) 1200m
5 Garden Tyrepower (Bm58) 1400m
6 Baillies Logistics (Bm58) 1700m
7 Cleanskins Laser Clinic (Bm64) 1100m